UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 Released @sssc.uk.gov.in – Download Assistant Inspector Hall Ticket
The official UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 is now available for download at sssc.uk.gov.in. All candidates scheduled for the Assistant Development Officer (ADO) and Assistant Inspector examination must download their hall ticket and present it at the exam center on the designated date.
The UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 has been officially released. Applicants appearing for the Assistant Development Officer (ADO) recruitment must download their hall ticket and carry a printed copy to the test venue. According to the latest notification, the UKSSSC ADO Exam 2025 is scheduled for 16 November 2025.
The UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 is an essential document for all test-takers. Please access your call letter via the link provided below to ensure you have it ready for the examination day.
UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025
The Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC) has officially released admit cards for the recruitment of 45 Assistant Development Officer (ADO) positions in the Co-operative department. The UKSSSC ADO Exam 2025 will be held on 13 October 2025.
Candidates will not be permitted to enter the examination hall without their printed admit card and a valid original photo ID. You can access the official download link below.

Uttarakhand ADO Admit Card Overview
The UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 is now live on the official Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission website. Candidates must secure a printed copy of the hall ticket to gain access to the exam centre. Below is the summary of important recruitment and examination details.
| UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 | |
| Particular | Details |
| Organization | Uttrakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC) |
| Post Name | Assistant Development Officer (ADO) |
| Total Vacancies | 45 |
| Exam Date | 16 November 2025 |
| Admit Card Status | Released |
| Official website | sssc.uk.gov. |
Uttarakhand ADO Admit Card 2025 Download Link
The Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC) has activated the portal to download the ADO Admit Card 2025 at sssc.uk.gov.in. We recommend candidates verify their exam center details promptly and finalize their last-minute preparations.
To view and download your UKSSSC ADO Call Letter 2025, click the direct link provided below and log in using your registered credentials.
Steps to Download UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025
1. Visit the official UKSSSC website at sssc.uk.gov.in.
2. Locate and select the "Admit Card/Hall Ticket" tab on the homepage.
3. Click on the link labeled UKSSSC Assistant Development Officer Admit Card 2025.
4. Provide your unique Registration Number and Date of Birth.
5. Review your information for accuracy and click the Submit button.
6. Download your admit card and print a copy to carry, along with a valid photo ID, to the exam center.
Important Note: The UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 is mandatory; candidates without this document will be denied entry to the examination.
Details Mentioned in UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025
After downloading your UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025, verify all personal details and exam information. If you notice any discrepancies, contact the commission immediately for rectification. Your hall ticket will include details such as:
- Candidate’s Full Name
- Roll Name/Registration Number
- Photograph and Signature
- Exam Venue
- Reporting Time
- Exam Duration
- Date of Birth
- Exam Name and Post Name (ADO)
- Important Instructions for the Exam
Please ensure that the printed information matches your application form and your government-issued ID card.
Documents Required with the UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025
In addition to the UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025, you must bring a valid photo ID proof. Failure to produce these documents will result in disqualification. Acceptable IDs include Aadhaar Card, PAN Card, Voter ID, or Passport.
- Aadhaar Card
- Voter ID Card
- PAN Card
- Passport
- Driving License
- Any other Government-issued photo ID
Pro Tip: Double-check that the name on your admit card perfectly matches your identification proof to ensure a smooth entry at the exam venue.
UKSSSC ADO Exam Pattern 2025
The UKSSSC ADO 2025 exam will be conducted in an offline, objective (MCQ) format. The paper consists of 100 questions worth 100 marks, covering both the common section (Part A) and your chosen specialization (Part B/C/D). Each correct answer awards 1 mark, while 0.25 marks will be deducted for every incorrect response. With a 2-hour duration, the test will assess your reasoning, numerical aptitude, general awareness, and subject-specific expertise.
| UKSSSC ADO Exam Pattern 2025 | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Part | Applicable To | Questions | Marks |
| Part A | Compulsory for All | 60 | 60 |
| Part B | Only for Economics Graduates | 40 | 40 |
| Part C | Only for Commerce Graduates | ||
| Part D | Only for Agriculture Graduates | ||
| Total | – | 100 | 100 |
| Check These Articles |
| UKSSSC ADO Exam Date 2025 |
| UKSSSC ADO Syllabus 2025 |
| UKSSSC ADO Salary |
FAQs
The UKSSSC ADO Admit Card 2025 release cycle concludes in November 2025.
To download, visit the official website, navigate to the dedicated admit card section, provide your login credentials, and save the UKSSSC ADO hall ticket as a PDF for printing.